7421 Steeplechase Dr Hughson, CA 95326
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $518,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,646
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7421 Steeplechase Dr, Hughson, CA 95326 and is currently estimated at $487,600, approximately $296 per square foot. 7421 Steeplechase Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Fox Road Elementary School, Hughson Elementary School, and Emilie J. Ross Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2021
Sold by
Giffen Casey G and Giffen Rebecca L
Bought by
Giffen Casey G and Giffen Rebecca L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giffen Casey G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,934 | $259,169 | $86,676 | $172,493 |
| 2024 | $2,754 | $254,088 | $84,977 | $169,111 |
| 2023 | $2,689 | $249,107 | $83,311 | $165,796 |
| 2022 | $2,645 | $244,224 | $81,678 | $162,546 |
| 2021 | $2,593 | $239,436 | $80,077 | $159,359 |
| 2020 | $2,554 | $236,981 | $79,256 | $157,725 |
| 2019 | $2,528 | $232,335 | $77,702 | $154,633 |
| 2018 | $2,447 | $227,780 | $76,179 | $151,601 |
| 2017 | $2,466 | $223,315 | $74,686 | $148,629 |
| 2016 | $2,325 | $218,937 | $73,222 | $145,715 |
| 2015 | $2,286 | $215,650 | $72,123 | $143,527 |
| 2014 | $2,142 | $201,000 | $45,000 | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map