7424 Steeplechase Dr Hughson, CA 95326
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $532,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,797
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7424 Steeplechase Dr, Hughson, CA 95326 and is currently estimated at $504,758, approximately $280 per square foot. 7424 Steeplechase Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Fox Road Elementary School, Hughson Elementary School, and Emilie J. Ross Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2024
Sold by
Reed Janet L
Bought by
Janet L Reed 2023 Revocable Living Trust and Reed
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2023
Sold by
Reed Janet L
Bought by
Janet L Reed 2023 Revocable Living Trust and Reed
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
Reed Janet L
Bought by
Reed Janet L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,295
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2001
Sold by
Reed David A
Bought by
Reed Janet L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janet L Reed 2023 Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reed Janet L | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Reed Janet L | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reed Janet L | $155,295 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,003 | $265,237 | $86,676 | $178,561 |
| 2024 | $2,818 | $260,037 | $84,977 | $175,060 |
| 2023 | $2,752 | $254,939 | $83,311 | $171,628 |
| 2022 | $2,707 | $249,941 | $81,678 | $168,263 |
| 2021 | $2,654 | $245,041 | $80,077 | $164,964 |
| 2020 | $2,614 | $242,529 | $79,256 | $163,273 |
| 2019 | $2,587 | $237,774 | $77,702 | $160,072 |
| 2018 | $2,505 | $233,113 | $76,179 | $156,934 |
| 2017 | $2,525 | $228,543 | $74,686 | $153,857 |
| 2016 | $2,380 | $224,063 | $73,222 | $150,841 |
| 2015 | $2,341 | $220,699 | $72,123 | $148,576 |
| 2014 | $2,308 | $216,377 | $70,711 | $145,666 |
Source: Public Records
Map