7425 Grace St Springfield, VA 22150
Estimated Value: $706,000 - $762,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,607
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7425 Grace St, Springfield, VA 22150 and is currently estimated at $722,926, approximately $449 per square foot. 7425 Grace St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Key Middle, and Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2003
Sold by
Bayliss Peggy C
Bought by
Wong Alan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,796
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$612,130
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Alan | $323,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wong Alan | $258,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,154 | $666,140 | $285,000 | $381,140 |
| 2024 | $7,154 | $617,530 | $265,000 | $352,530 |
| 2023 | $6,675 | $591,470 | $250,000 | $341,470 |
| 2022 | $6,488 | $567,370 | $240,000 | $327,370 |
| 2021 | $5,849 | $498,410 | $200,000 | $298,410 |
| 2020 | $5,646 | $477,050 | $195,000 | $282,050 |
| 2019 | $5,468 | $462,050 | $180,000 | $282,050 |
| 2018 | $5,166 | $449,260 | $170,000 | $279,260 |
| 2017 | $5,088 | $438,280 | $170,000 | $268,280 |
| 2016 | $4,901 | $423,020 | $160,000 | $263,020 |
| 2015 | $4,608 | $412,860 | $155,000 | $257,860 |
| 2014 | $4,458 | $400,350 | $150,000 | $250,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map