743 Citrus Ave Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,000 - $462,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,185
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 743 Citrus Ave, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $441,869, approximately $372 per square foot. 743 Citrus Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Clearwater Elementary School, Pinacate Middle School, and Perris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2019
Sold by
Torres Antonio Zavala
Bought by
Torres Antonio Zavala and Antonio Zavala Torres Living T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,661
Outstanding Balance
$169,492
Interest Rate
3.6%
Estimated Equity
$272,377
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2018
Sold by
Torres Antonio Zavala
Bought by
Torres Antonio Zavala and The Antonio Zavala Torres Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2015
Sold by
Zavala Antonio T and Delgado Ofelia
Bought by
Zavala Antonio T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,200
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1997
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Zavala Antonio T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,427
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1997
Sold by
Homeside Lending Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1997
Sold by
Rodriguez Jose R and Rodriguez Ibis
Bought by
Homeside Lending Inc and Bancboston Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Antonio Zavala | -- | First American Title | |
| Torres Antonio Zavala | -- | First American Title | |
| Torres Antonio Zavala | -- | None Available | |
| Zavala Antonio T | -- | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Zavala Antonio T | $70,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Homeside Lending Inc | $116,652 | First Southwestern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Antonio Zavala | $192,661 | |
| Previous Owner | Zavala Antonio T | $172,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Zavala Antonio T | $69,427 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,362 | $113,968 | $40,699 | $73,269 |
| 2023 | $1,348 | $109,544 | $39,119 | $70,425 |
| 2022 | $1,330 | $107,397 | $38,352 | $69,045 |
| 2021 | $1,319 | $105,292 | $37,600 | $67,692 |
| 2020 | $1,303 | $104,213 | $37,215 | $66,998 |
| 2019 | $1,274 | $102,171 | $36,486 | $65,685 |
| 2018 | $1,221 | $100,169 | $35,771 | $64,398 |
| 2017 | $1,204 | $98,206 | $35,070 | $63,136 |
| 2016 | $1,180 | $96,282 | $34,383 | $61,899 |
| 2015 | $1,158 | $94,837 | $33,867 | $60,970 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,981 | $33,204 | $59,777 |
Source: Public Records
Map