7430 Luxor St Downey, CA 90241
Estimated Value: $676,000 - $867,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$739/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7430 Luxor St, Downey, CA 90241 and is currently estimated at $762,403, approximately $738 per square foot. 7430 Luxor St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Old River Elementary School, Williams Elementary School, and West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2001
Sold by
Ibarra Jesus V and Ibarra Ernestina C
Bought by
Ibarra Jesus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ibarra Jesus | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,751 | $117,775 | $79,504 | $38,271 |
| 2024 | $1,751 | $115,467 | $77,946 | $37,521 |
| 2023 | $1,699 | $113,204 | $76,418 | $36,786 |
| 2022 | $1,623 | $110,985 | $74,920 | $36,065 |
| 2021 | $1,568 | $108,809 | $73,451 | $35,358 |
| 2019 | $1,528 | $105,583 | $71,273 | $34,310 |
| 2018 | $1,432 | $103,514 | $69,876 | $33,638 |
| 2016 | $1,373 | $99,496 | $67,163 | $32,333 |
| 2015 | $1,352 | $98,003 | $66,155 | $31,848 |
| 2014 | $1,292 | $96,085 | $64,860 | $31,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map