7436 Bramblewood Ln Indianapolis, IN 46254
Eagle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,000 - $441,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,465
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7436 Bramblewood Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46254 and is currently estimated at $423,735, approximately $171 per square foot. 7436 Bramblewood Ln is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Pike High School and Enlace Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,956 | $431,800 | $52,400 | $379,400 |
| 2024 | $4,217 | $437,200 | $52,400 | $384,800 |
| 2023 | $4,217 | $411,100 | $52,400 | $358,700 |
| 2022 | $3,372 | $339,700 | $52,400 | $287,300 |
| 2021 | $3,138 | $303,600 | $39,500 | $264,100 |
| 2020 | $3,072 | $297,300 | $39,500 | $257,800 |
| 2019 | $2,847 | $275,000 | $39,500 | $235,500 |
| 2018 | $2,682 | $258,800 | $39,500 | $219,300 |
| 2017 | $2,535 | $244,300 | $39,500 | $204,800 |
| 2016 | $2,533 | $244,300 | $39,500 | $204,800 |
| 2014 | $2,435 | $243,500 | $39,500 | $204,000 |
| 2013 | $2,434 | $214,400 | $39,500 | $174,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map