7469 Cherryhill Dr Indianapolis, IN 46254
Eagle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,440 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,514
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7469 Cherryhill Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46254 and is currently estimated at $418,860, approximately $166 per square foot. 7469 Cherryhill Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Pike High School and Enlace Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,398 | $392,600 | $56,100 | $336,500 |
| 2024 | $3,835 | $388,700 | $56,100 | $332,600 |
| 2023 | $3,835 | $374,700 | $56,100 | $318,600 |
| 2022 | $3,061 | $311,300 | $56,100 | $255,200 |
| 2021 | $2,845 | $276,100 | $42,300 | $233,800 |
| 2020 | $2,787 | $270,500 | $42,300 | $228,200 |
| 2019 | $2,534 | $245,300 | $42,300 | $203,000 |
| 2018 | $2,443 | $236,400 | $42,300 | $194,100 |
| 2017 | $2,320 | $224,300 | $42,300 | $182,000 |
| 2016 | $2,318 | $224,300 | $42,300 | $182,000 |
| 2014 | $2,243 | $224,300 | $42,300 | $182,000 |
| 2013 | $2,231 | $198,300 | $42,300 | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map