744 Cholla Rd Chula Vista, CA 91910
Rancho Del Rey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $881,000 - $1,050,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 744 Cholla Rd, Chula Vista, CA 91910 and is currently estimated at $983,443, approximately $439 per square foot. 744 Cholla Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Casillas Elementary School, Rancho Del Rey Middle School, and Otay Ranch Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2010
Sold by
Schmidt Richard W and Schmidt Michelle R
Bought by
Schmidt Richard W and Schmidt Michelle R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,102
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$981,341
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1998
Sold by
Schmidt Richard W and Schmidt Michelle R
Bought by
Schmidt Richard W and Schmidt Michelle R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1996
Sold by
Corman June C
Bought by
Schmidt Richard W and Schmidt Michelle R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Richard W | -- | First American Title | |
| Schmidt Richard W | -- | First American Title | |
| Schmidt Richard W | -- | -- | |
| Schmidt Richard W | $175,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmidt Richard W | $145,000 | |
| Closed | Schmidt Richard W | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,769 | $399,399 | $116,273 | $283,126 |
| 2024 | $4,769 | $391,569 | $113,994 | $277,575 |
| 2023 | $4,697 | $383,892 | $111,759 | $272,133 |
| 2022 | $4,559 | $376,366 | $109,568 | $266,798 |
| 2021 | $4,456 | $368,987 | $107,420 | $261,567 |
| 2020 | $4,351 | $365,204 | $106,319 | $258,885 |
| 2019 | $4,238 | $358,044 | $104,235 | $253,809 |
| 2018 | $4,168 | $351,025 | $102,192 | $248,833 |
| 2017 | $4,078 | $344,143 | $100,189 | $243,954 |
| 2016 | $3,982 | $337,396 | $98,225 | $239,171 |
| 2015 | $3,925 | $332,329 | $96,750 | $235,579 |
| 2014 | $3,858 | $325,820 | $94,855 | $230,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map