7441 Hickory Ave Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $974,219 - $1,156,000
About This Home
This home is located at 7441 Hickory Ave, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $1,100,555, approximately $308 per square foot. 7441 Hickory Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Oakview Community Elementary School, Louis Pasteur Fundamental Middle School, and Casa Roble Fundamental High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paradise Oaks Youth Services Inc | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Crossroads Treatment Centers Inc | $487,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Citrus Heights Water District | $1,138 | -- | |
| Lane Daniel J | $270,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paradise Oaks Youth Services Inc | $328,000 | |
| Closed | Crossroads Treatment Centers Inc | $390,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lane Daniel J | $216,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $668 | $624,564 | $192,170 | $432,394 |
| 2024 | $668 | $612,318 | $188,402 | $423,916 |
| 2023 | $653 | $600,312 | $184,708 | $415,604 |
| 2022 | $650 | $588,542 | $181,087 | $407,455 |
| 2021 | $640 | $577,003 | $177,537 | $399,466 |
| 2020 | $630 | $571,087 | $175,717 | $395,370 |
| 2019 | $619 | $559,890 | $172,272 | $387,618 |
| 2018 | $613 | $548,913 | $168,895 | $380,018 |
| 2017 | $607 | $538,151 | $165,584 | $372,567 |
| 2016 | $1,030 | $527,600 | $162,338 | $365,262 |
| 2015 | $1,013 | $519,676 | $159,900 | $359,776 |
| 2014 | $994 | $509,497 | $156,768 | $352,729 |
Map
- 8678 Pardillo Ave
- 8636 La Paenda Way
- 7263 Hickory Ave
- 7222 Almond Ave
- 8465 Day Lillies Ln
- 8459 Creekridge Cir
- 7513 Creekridge Ln
- 8780 Elm Ave
- 6900 Almond Ave Unit 111
- 6900 Almond Ave Unit 99
- 6901 Bali Ct
- 7001 Jenner Ct
- 8391 Cranford Way
- 8344 Big Oak Dr
- 6837 Hazel Ave
- 8357 Cedarwood Ln
- 9001 Golden Gate Ave
- 8328 Big Oak Dr
- 8384 Old Ranch Rd
- 8321 Driftwood Ln
- 7429 Hickory Ave
- 7511 Hickory Ave
- 7421 Hickory Ave
- 7525 Hickory Ave
- 7446 Hickory Ave
- 7454 Hickory Ave
- 8701 Shoshone Way
- 7500 Hickory Ave
- 8675 Oak Ave
- 8663 Oak Ave
- 8679 Oak Ave
- 8671 Oak Ave
- 7428 Hickory Ave
- 7508 Hickory Ave
- 8667 Oak Ave
- 7432 Hardy St
- 7426 Hardy St
- 7438 Hardy St
- 7420 Hardy St
- 8657 Oak Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.