$355,000
OPEN SAT 2PM - 4PM $5K PRICE DROP

7443 Ensminger Ave Goshen, CA 93227

Estimated payment $2,227/month

Total Views 927
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,418 Sq Ft
$250 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome Home! This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers both comfort and peace of mind. Nestled in a established peaceful neighborhood this home places you in the heart of a growing area while still maintaining the charm and tranquility. Enjoy tile countertops, carpeted bedrooms, a solar system with a spacious backyard to call all your own. A well-maintained gem in a prime location! Perfect for those looking for space for family gatherings, a growing family or looking to downsize with the security, and long-term value. Save money on your PGE with Solar! This property has OWNED SOALR and a Yearly True-Up Bill of under $400 per year.

Listing Agent

Joshua Carousso

FIRST CLASS HOME AGENT License #01983763 Listed on: 05/06/2026

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 5,998 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Carport
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,418 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 75360037000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

5,998 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Size: 5998.21
  • Directions: From Rd 72 and Avenue 308 go south on Avenue 308 turn right on Eagle St, to Ensminger then turn left. Go to the end on the block. Home is on the right second house from the corner.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Common Walls:No Common Walls: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Tile Counters
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Open Floorplan: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Tile Counters: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Ceilings: Yes
  • Interior Features:Recessed Lighting: Yes

• Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Patio and Porch Features:Covered: Yes
  • Lot Features:Back Yard: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Patio2: Yes
  • Construction:Stucco: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Playground: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • General Information:Garage: Yes
  • General Information:_pound_ of Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5998.21
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 75360037000

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,003 $343,331 $86,353 $256,978
2024 $4,003 $336,600 $84,660 $251,940
2023 $2,409 $190,288 $47,129 $143,159
2022 $2,290 $186,557 $46,205 $140,352
2021 $2,290 $182,899 $45,299 $137,600
2020 $2,273 $181,024 $44,835 $136,189
2019 $2,207 $177,475 $43,956 $133,519
2018 $2,256 $173,995 $43,094 $130,901
2017 $2,204 $170,583 $42,249 $128,334
2016 $2,196 $167,239 $41,421 $125,818
2015 $2,158 $164,727 $40,799 $123,928
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Price Changed $355,000 -1.4% $250 / Sq Ft
05/06/2026 05/06/26 For Sale $360,000 +9.1% $254 / Sq Ft
05/25/2023 05/25/23 Sold $330,000 -0.6% $233 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/05/2023 04/05/23 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2023 04/01/23 Price Changed $332,000 -2.4% $234 / Sq Ft
03/23/2023 03/23/23 For Sale $340,000 -- $240 / Sq Ft
Source: Tulare County MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $330,000 Chicago Title
Deed -- Chicago Title
Grant Deed $162,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $330,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $161,900 USDA
Source: Public Records

Source: Tulare County MLS

MLS Number: 241508

Tulare County MLS

APN: 075-360-037-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.