7446 4th Place Downey, CA 90241
Estimated Value: $1,056,000 - $1,184,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,972
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7446 4th Place, Downey, CA 90241 and is currently estimated at $1,109,885, approximately $562 per square foot. 7446 4th Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio Hondo Elementary School, Griffiths Middle School, and Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Meadows Patrick C and Meadows Pat C
Bought by
Meadows Patrick C and Patrick C Meadows Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Meadows Patrick C and Meadows Timothy D
Bought by
Meadows Pat C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meadows Patrick C | -- | -- | |
| Meadows Pat C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,881 | $546,078 | $299,045 | $247,033 |
| 2024 | $6,881 | $535,372 | $293,182 | $242,190 |
| 2023 | $6,649 | $524,876 | $287,434 | $237,442 |
| 2022 | $6,317 | $514,586 | $281,799 | $232,787 |
| 2021 | $6,176 | $504,497 | $276,274 | $228,223 |
| 2019 | $6,017 | $489,535 | $268,081 | $221,454 |
| 2018 | $5,820 | $479,937 | $262,825 | $217,112 |
| 2017 | $33 | $470,527 | $257,672 | $212,855 |
| 2016 | $5,637 | $461,302 | $252,620 | $208,682 |
| 2015 | $5,557 | $454,374 | $248,826 | $205,548 |
| 2014 | $5,244 | $445,474 | $243,952 | $201,522 |
Source: Public Records
Map