7454 Button Rd Concord Township, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7454 Button Rd, Concord Township, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $268,388, approximately $202 per square foot. 7454 Button Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Hopkins Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2016
Sold by
Mcdonald Brian L
Bought by
Mcdonald Brian L and Mcdonald Thuy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,165
Outstanding Balance
$48,450
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$219,938
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2015
Sold by
Snyder Mary Jane
Bought by
Mcdonald Brian L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Brian L | -- | United Lender Services Corp | |
| Mcdonald Brian L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdonald Brian L | $117,165 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $91,590 | $37,560 | $54,030 |
| 2024 | -- | $91,590 | $37,560 | $54,030 |
| 2023 | $7,888 | $70,660 | $31,300 | $39,360 |
| 2022 | $3,696 | $70,660 | $31,300 | $39,360 |
| 2021 | $3,708 | $70,660 | $31,300 | $39,360 |
| 2020 | $3,527 | $58,880 | $26,080 | $32,800 |
| 2019 | $3,496 | $58,880 | $26,080 | $32,800 |
| 2018 | $3,613 | $59,170 | $18,640 | $40,530 |
| 2017 | $3,739 | $59,170 | $18,640 | $40,530 |
| 2016 | $3,703 | $59,170 | $18,640 | $40,530 |
| 2015 | $2,875 | $59,170 | $18,640 | $40,530 |
| 2014 | $2,478 | $52,460 | $18,640 | $33,820 |
| 2013 | $2,480 | $52,460 | $18,640 | $33,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map