7495 Button Rd Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $284,390 - $343,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
896
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7495 Button Rd, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $308,098, approximately $343 per square foot. 7495 Button Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Hopkins Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1997
Sold by
Zinn Robert S and Zinn Robert Scott
Bought by
Zinn Marguerite E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,890
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1991
Bought by
Zinn Robert Scott
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zinn Marguerite E | -- | Title Xperts Agency Inc | |
| Zinn Robert Scott | $26,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zinn Marguerite E | $85,890 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $97,630 | $34,700 | $62,930 |
| 2024 | -- | $97,630 | $34,700 | $62,930 |
| 2023 | $8,034 | $71,960 | $23,090 | $48,870 |
| 2022 | $4,243 | $71,960 | $23,090 | $48,870 |
| 2021 | $4,251 | $71,960 | $23,090 | $48,870 |
| 2020 | $4,221 | $62,580 | $20,080 | $42,500 |
| 2019 | $4,174 | $62,580 | $20,080 | $42,500 |
| 2018 | $4,165 | $56,480 | $14,350 | $42,130 |
| 2017 | $4,030 | $56,480 | $14,350 | $42,130 |
| 2016 | $3,991 | $56,480 | $14,350 | $42,130 |
| 2015 | $3,306 | $56,480 | $14,350 | $42,130 |
| 2014 | $3,069 | $52,650 | $14,350 | $38,300 |
| 2013 | $3,072 | $52,650 | $14,350 | $38,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map