7487 Button Rd Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $418,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,178
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7487 Button Rd, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $399,325, approximately $183 per square foot. 7487 Button Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Hopkins Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1997
Sold by
Miller Jean
Bought by
Miller Audrey A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,500
Outstanding Balance
$17,520
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$381,805
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1993
Bought by
Miller Audrey A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Audrey A | -- | Guardian Title | |
| Miller Audrey A | $43,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Audrey A | $126,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $138,170 | $43,110 | $95,060 |
| 2024 | -- | $138,170 | $43,110 | $95,060 |
| 2023 | $10,817 | $96,890 | $28,690 | $68,200 |
| 2022 | $5,170 | $96,890 | $28,690 | $68,200 |
| 2021 | $5,186 | $96,890 | $28,690 | $68,200 |
| 2020 | $5,146 | $84,250 | $24,950 | $59,300 |
| 2019 | $5,101 | $84,250 | $24,950 | $59,300 |
| 2018 | $5,088 | $79,400 | $17,830 | $61,570 |
| 2017 | $5,122 | $79,400 | $17,830 | $61,570 |
| 2016 | $5,073 | $79,400 | $17,830 | $61,570 |
| 2015 | $4,647 | $79,400 | $17,830 | $61,570 |
| 2014 | $4,302 | $73,800 | $17,830 | $55,970 |
| 2013 | $4,306 | $73,800 | $17,830 | $55,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map