7461 Button Rd Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7461 Button Rd, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $252,108, approximately $200 per square foot. 7461 Button Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Hopkins Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1999
Sold by
Maschke Christine A
Bought by
Kolenc Daniel M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Outstanding Balance
$31,491
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$220,617
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1997
Sold by
Whaley Glen A
Bought by
Kolenc Daniel M and Maschke Christine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,900
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1966
Bought by
Whaley Glen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolenc Daniel M | $61,000 | Transcounty Title Agency Inc | |
| Kolenc Daniel M | $139,900 | Commonwealth Land Title Agen | |
| Whaley Glen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kolenc Daniel M | $127,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kolenc Daniel M | $125,900 | |
| Closed | Kolenc Daniel M | $22,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $99,650 | $44,590 | $55,060 |
| 2024 | -- | $99,650 | $44,590 | $55,060 |
| 2023 | $7,988 | $71,550 | $29,680 | $41,870 |
| 2022 | $3,742 | $71,550 | $29,680 | $41,870 |
| 2021 | $3,754 | $71,550 | $29,680 | $41,870 |
| 2020 | $3,724 | $62,220 | $25,810 | $36,410 |
| 2019 | $3,691 | $62,220 | $25,810 | $36,410 |
| 2018 | $3,682 | $49,980 | $18,440 | $31,540 |
| 2017 | $3,165 | $49,980 | $18,440 | $31,540 |
| 2016 | $3,134 | $49,980 | $18,440 | $31,540 |
| 2015 | $2,850 | $49,980 | $18,440 | $31,540 |
| 2014 | $2,672 | $47,130 | $18,440 | $28,690 |
| 2013 | $2,674 | $47,130 | $18,440 | $28,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map