746 Traviso Cir Livermore, CA 94550
Kristopher Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,442,000 - $2,218,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,659
Sq Ft
$716/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 746 Traviso Cir, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $1,903,750, approximately $715 per square foot. 746 Traviso Cir is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Emma C. Smith Elementary School, William Mendenhall Middle School, and Granada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2003
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Oconnor James Cyril and Oconnor Sharon Lorrene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oconnor James Cyril | $729,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oconnor James Cyril | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,012 | $1,029,425 | $310,927 | $725,498 |
| 2024 | $13,012 | $1,009,108 | $304,832 | $711,276 |
| 2023 | $12,828 | $996,185 | $298,855 | $697,330 |
| 2022 | $12,642 | $969,655 | $292,996 | $683,659 |
| 2021 | $11,624 | $950,511 | $287,253 | $670,258 |
| 2020 | $11,981 | $947,700 | $284,310 | $663,390 |
| 2019 | $12,051 | $929,117 | $278,735 | $650,382 |
| 2018 | $11,805 | $910,900 | $273,270 | $637,630 |
| 2017 | $11,424 | $893,038 | $267,911 | $625,127 |
| 2016 | $11,027 | $875,528 | $262,658 | $612,870 |
| 2015 | $10,351 | $862,377 | $258,713 | $603,664 |
| 2014 | $10,177 | $845,486 | $253,646 | $591,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map