765 Barleta Ln Livermore, CA 94550
Kristopher Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,229,000 - $2,293,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,761
Sq Ft
$603/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 765 Barleta Ln, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $2,267,494, approximately $602 per square foot. 765 Barleta Ln is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Emma C. Smith Elementary School, William Mendenhall Middle School, and Granada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2010
Sold by
Patel Balvant C and Patel Mina B
Bought by
Patel Balvant C and Patel Mina B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2006
Sold by
Ofodu Valentine and Ofodu Patience
Bought by
Patel Balvant C and Patel Mina B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Ofodu Valentine C and Ofodu Patience C
Bought by
Ofodu Valentine and Ofodu Patience
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2002
Sold by
Shea Homes Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Ofodu Valentine C and Ofodu Patience C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$618,800
Interest Rate
6.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Balvant C | -- | None Available | |
| Patel Balvant C | $1,060,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Ofodu Valentine | -- | -- | |
| Ofodu Valentine C | $774,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ofodu Valentine C | $618,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,280 | $1,413,060 | $426,018 | $994,042 |
| 2024 | $17,280 | $1,385,224 | $417,667 | $974,557 |
| 2023 | $17,049 | $1,364,930 | $409,479 | $955,451 |
| 2022 | $16,817 | $1,331,175 | $401,452 | $936,723 |
| 2021 | $15,725 | $1,304,940 | $393,582 | $918,358 |
| 2020 | $15,976 | $1,298,488 | $389,546 | $908,942 |
| 2019 | $16,076 | $1,273,038 | $381,911 | $891,127 |
| 2018 | $15,759 | $1,248,085 | $374,425 | $873,660 |
| 2017 | $15,289 | $1,223,621 | $367,086 | $856,535 |
| 2016 | $14,769 | $1,199,633 | $359,890 | $839,743 |
| 2015 | $13,853 | $1,181,624 | $354,487 | $827,137 |
| 2014 | $13,623 | $1,158,484 | $347,545 | $810,939 |
Source: Public Records
Map