784 Barleta Ln Livermore, CA 94550
Kristopher Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,848,000 - $2,317,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,955
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 784 Barleta Ln, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $2,190,683, approximately $553 per square foot. 784 Barleta Ln is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Emma C. Smith Elementary School, William Mendenhall Middle School, and Granada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2020
Sold by
Zipton Casey and Zipton Amanda
Bought by
Zipton Casey Justin and Zipton Amanda Clancy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2010
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Zipton Casey and Zipton Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,023
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,025,660
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2010
Sold by
West Russell and West Shelli
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc and Gmac Mortgage Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,023
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,025,660
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2006
Sold by
West Russell and West Shelli
Bought by
West Russell and West Shelli
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$990,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
West Russell and West Shelli
Bought by
West Russell and West Shelli
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2002
Sold by
Shea Homes Ltd Partnership
Bought by
West Russell and West Shelli
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$639,900
Interest Rate
6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zipton Casey Justin | -- | None Available | |
| Zipton Casey | $800,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $820,000 | Accommodation | |
| West Russell | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| West Russell | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| West Russell | -- | -- | |
| West Russell | $800,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zipton Casey | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | West Russell | $990,000 | |
| Previous Owner | West Russell | $639,900 | |
| Closed | West Russell | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,884 | $1,017,880 | $307,464 | $717,416 |
| 2024 | $12,884 | $997,791 | $301,437 | $703,354 |
| 2023 | $12,701 | $985,095 | $295,528 | $689,567 |
| 2022 | $12,517 | $958,783 | $289,735 | $676,048 |
| 2021 | $11,500 | $939,847 | $284,054 | $662,793 |
| 2020 | $11,861 | $937,143 | $281,143 | $656,000 |
| 2019 | $11,930 | $918,775 | $275,632 | $643,143 |
| 2018 | $11,686 | $900,767 | $270,230 | $630,537 |
| 2017 | $11,308 | $883,111 | $264,933 | $618,178 |
| 2016 | $10,915 | $865,800 | $259,740 | $606,060 |
| 2015 | $10,245 | $852,800 | $255,840 | $596,960 |
| 2014 | $10,074 | $836,095 | $250,828 | $585,267 |
Source: Public Records
Map