867 Trinity Hills Ln Livermore, CA 94550
Kristopher Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,833,000 - $2,270,989
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,761
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 867 Trinity Hills Ln, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $2,143,997, approximately $570 per square foot. 867 Trinity Hills Ln is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Emma C. Smith Elementary School, William Mendenhall Middle School, and Granada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2024
Sold by
Mousali Margaret M and Mousali Saleh
Bought by
Mousali Family Trust and Mousali
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2015
Sold by
Mousali Saleh and Mousali Margaret Mary
Bought by
Mousali Saleh and Mousali Margaret M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2012
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Mousall Saleh and Mousali Margaret Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$603,750
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2010
Sold by
Contreras Miguel A and Contreras Maria G
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2006
Sold by
Grill Claus P and Grill Claudia M
Bought by
Contreras Miguel A and Contreras Maria G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$888,750
Interest Rate
1.5%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2004
Sold by
Shea Homes Lp
Bought by
Grill Claus P and Grill Claudia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mousali Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mousali Saleh | -- | First American Title | |
| Mousall Saleh | $805,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $880,000 | None Available | |
| Contreras Miguel A | $1,185,000 | None Available | |
| Grill Claus P | $965,000 | First Amer Title Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mousali Saleh | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mousall Saleh | $603,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Contreras Miguel A | $888,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Grill Claus P | $750,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,730 | $1,004,071 | $303,321 | $707,750 |
| 2024 | $12,730 | $984,251 | $297,375 | $693,876 |
| 2023 | $12,549 | $971,820 | $291,546 | $680,274 |
| 2022 | $12,367 | $945,765 | $285,829 | $666,936 |
| 2021 | $11,352 | $927,088 | $280,226 | $653,862 |
| 2020 | $11,717 | $924,517 | $277,355 | $647,162 |
| 2019 | $11,786 | $906,397 | $271,919 | $634,478 |
| 2018 | $11,544 | $888,631 | $266,589 | $622,042 |
| 2017 | $11,169 | $871,210 | $261,363 | $609,847 |
| 2016 | $10,780 | $854,128 | $256,238 | $597,890 |
| 2015 | $10,119 | $841,304 | $252,391 | $588,913 |
| 2014 | $9,950 | $824,827 | $247,448 | $577,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map