7464 Sugartree Dr Youngstown, OH 44512
Estimated Value: $283,241 - $315,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,284
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7464 Sugartree Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512 and is currently estimated at $296,560, approximately $129 per square foot. 7464 Sugartree Dr is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Stadium Drive Elementary School, Boardman Center Middle School, and Boardman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2024
Sold by
Bohac Robert
Bought by
Bohac Lance
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2019
Sold by
Estate Of Theresa Bohac
Bought by
Bohac Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1978
Bought by
Pupek Wallace
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bohac Lance | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bohac Lance | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bohac Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Pupek Wallace | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,058 | $79,620 | $10,240 | $69,380 |
| 2024 | $4,060 | $79,620 | $10,240 | $69,380 |
| 2023 | $4,006 | $79,620 | $10,240 | $69,380 |
| 2022 | $4,446 | $67,770 | $9,580 | $58,190 |
| 2021 | $4,449 | $67,770 | $9,580 | $58,190 |
| 2020 | $4,472 | $67,770 | $9,580 | $58,190 |
| 2019 | $4,131 | $55,550 | $7,850 | $47,700 |
| 2018 | $3,518 | $55,550 | $7,850 | $47,700 |
| 2017 | $3,339 | $55,550 | $7,850 | $47,700 |
| 2016 | $3,163 | $49,500 | $7,850 | $41,650 |
| 2015 | $3,100 | $49,500 | $7,850 | $41,650 |
| 2014 | $3,109 | $49,500 | $7,850 | $41,650 |
| 2013 | $3,070 | $49,500 | $7,850 | $41,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map