7466 Ranier Ave Youngstown, OH 44512
Estimated Value: $142,568 - $177,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7466 Ranier Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512 and is currently estimated at $159,892, approximately $142 per square foot. 7466 Ranier Ave is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Stadium Drive Elementary School, Boardman Center Middle School, and Boardman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1982
Sold by
Pannunzio Joyce M and Pannunzio James
Bought by
Pannunzio Joyce M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1979
Bought by
Pannunzio Joyce M and Pannunzio James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pannunzio Joyce M | -- | -- | |
| Pannunzio Joyce M | $38,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,859 | $37,320 | $7,570 | $29,750 |
| 2024 | $1,902 | $37,320 | $7,570 | $29,750 |
| 2023 | $1,877 | $37,320 | $7,570 | $29,750 |
| 2022 | $1,767 | $26,860 | $7,080 | $19,780 |
| 2021 | $1,768 | $26,860 | $7,080 | $19,780 |
| 2020 | $1,778 | $26,860 | $7,080 | $19,780 |
| 2019 | $1,648 | $22,010 | $5,800 | $16,210 |
| 2018 | $1,429 | $22,010 | $5,800 | $16,210 |
| 2017 | $857 | $22,010 | $5,800 | $16,210 |
| 2016 | $814 | $21,210 | $5,800 | $15,410 |
| 2015 | $1,346 | $21,210 | $5,800 | $15,410 |
| 2014 | $801 | $21,210 | $5,800 | $15,410 |
| 2013 | $791 | $21,210 | $5,800 | $15,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map