747 Folsom Cir Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,375,000 - $1,649,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$914/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 747 Folsom Cir, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,551,923, approximately $913 per square foot. 747 Folsom Cir is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Curtner Elementary School, Thomas Russell Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2022
Sold by
Rajamani and Aparna
Bought by
Raaga Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$897,000
Outstanding Balance
$824,499
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$727,424
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2008
Sold by
Krishnan Raju G and Krishnan Sujatha R
Bought by
Rajamani Rajesh and Rajamani Suresh Aparna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$589,275
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1994
Sold by
Krishnan Raju G
Bought by
Krishnan Raju G and Krishnan Sujatha R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |