747 Forest Ave Jackson, MS 39206
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $72,963 - $121,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,323
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 747 Forest Ave, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $93,991, approximately $71 per square foot. 747 Forest Ave is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Green Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Callaway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2021
Sold by
Anderson Kenneth
Bought by
Tri County Property Solutions Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2014
Sold by
Earl Earl
Bought by
Anderson Kenneth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tri County Property Solutions Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Kenneth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,620 | $8,519 | $3,000 | $5,519 |
| 2024 | $1,620 | $8,382 | $3,000 | $5,382 |
| 2023 | $1,620 | $8,382 | $3,000 | $5,382 |
| 2022 | $1,613 | $8,382 | $3,000 | $5,382 |
| 2021 | $847 | $5,588 | $2,000 | $3,588 |
| 2020 | $835 | $5,555 | $2,000 | $3,555 |
| 2019 | $836 | $5,555 | $2,000 | $3,555 |
| 2018 | $824 | $5,555 | $2,000 | $3,555 |
| 2017 | $797 | $5,555 | $2,000 | $3,555 |
| 2016 | $797 | $5,555 | $2,000 | $3,555 |
| 2015 | $763 | $5,502 | $2,000 | $3,502 |
| 2014 | $762 | $5,502 | $2,000 | $3,502 |
Source: Public Records
Map