747 Kerr Ave Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,388 - $262,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
588
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 747 Kerr Ave, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $237,347, approximately $403 per square foot. 747 Kerr Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Orville Wright Elementary, La Loma Jr High, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2023
Sold by
Hernandez Bibiana
Bought by
Hernandez Bibiana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Bibiana | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $649 | $55,502 | $24,880 | $30,622 |
| 2024 | $620 | $54,415 | $24,393 | $30,022 |
| 2023 | $591 | $51,653 | $29,656 | $21,997 |
| 2022 | $497 | $50,641 | $29,075 | $21,566 |
| 2021 | $466 | $49,649 | $28,505 | $21,144 |
| 2020 | $475 | $49,141 | $28,213 | $20,928 |
| 2019 | $462 | $48,178 | $27,660 | $20,518 |
| 2018 | $438 | $47,234 | $27,118 | $20,116 |
| 2017 | $427 | $46,309 | $26,587 | $19,722 |
| 2016 | $417 | $45,402 | $26,066 | $19,336 |
| 2015 | $410 | $44,721 | $25,675 | $19,046 |
| 2014 | $371 | $41,000 | $10,000 | $31,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map