747 Mulberry Ln Davis, CA 95616
Central Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $856,000 - $923,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 747 Mulberry Ln, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $878,921, approximately $528 per square foot. 747 Mulberry Ln is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Robert E. Willett Elementary School, Ralph Waldo Emerson Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2007
Sold by
Siegel Brock and Bloomfield Catherine S
Bought by
Wong Michael D and Wong Emma L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$496,000
Outstanding Balance
$301,207
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$577,714
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Wong Michael D and Wong Emma L
Bought by
Wong Michael D and Wong Emma L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$496,000
Outstanding Balance
$301,207
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$577,714
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2003
Sold by
Segar Robert B and Segar Jenifer D
Bought by
Siegel Brock and Bloomfield Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$366,400
Interest Rate
5.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2003
Sold by
Siegel Brock and Bloomfield Catherine
Bought by
Siegel Brock and Bloomfield Catherine S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$366,400
Interest Rate
5.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Michael D | $620,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Wong Michael D | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Siegel Brock | $458,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Siegel Brock | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wong Michael D | $496,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Siegel Brock | $366,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,194 | $814,364 | $367,776 | $446,588 |
| 2023 | $10,194 | $782,744 | $353,496 | $429,248 |
| 2022 | $9,782 | $767,397 | $346,565 | $420,832 |
| 2021 | $9,103 | $710,000 | $295,000 | $415,000 |
| 2020 | $8,661 | $675,000 | $285,000 | $390,000 |
| 2019 | $8,461 | $675,000 | $285,000 | $390,000 |
| 2018 | $7,799 | $655,000 | $285,000 | $370,000 |
| 2017 | $7,515 | $630,000 | $275,000 | $355,000 |
| 2016 | $7,434 | $630,000 | $275,000 | $355,000 |
| 2015 | $6,471 | $595,000 | $250,000 | $345,000 |
| 2014 | $6,471 | $540,000 | $215,000 | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map