Seller's Agent in 2021
Nancy Kogevinas
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
(805) 450-6233
4 in this area
197 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,526,000 - $4,775,000
Celebrate the rural splendor of fresh air, sunlight, ocean breezes & rolling hillsides @ this Shepard Mesa ranchette. Mountain &
hillside vistas greet you from this single level home where morning sunshine bathes the property in a happy glow as sunlight
dances over the vegetable gardens, bocce court, lawns & fruit trees that dot the landscape. This petite farm is an ideal escape to
the country while only moments to the charming village of Carpinteria. The airy, light-filled dwelling wraps around a central
courtyard & has all the elements for today's modern home - windows & doors to the exterior, high ceilings, open spaces & a
flexible floor plan. Open the door to a simple & rejuvenating way of life & let this magical property be the playground for your next
chapter!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties License #01209514 Listed on: 08/04/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Kathy Marvin
Coldwell Banker Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sprecher Mark Jay | $2,475,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Taylor Stanley | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Stanley D | -- | Lawyers Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taylor Stanley D | $1,840,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2021 04/07/21 | Sold | $2,475,000 | +3.3% | $700 / Sq Ft |
| 03/14/2021 03/14/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/19/2020 06/19/20 | For Sale | $2,395,000 | -- | $677 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,066 | $2,679,017 | $1,298,917 | $1,380,100 |
| 2023 | $27,516 | $2,574,990 | $1,248,480 | $1,326,510 |
| 2022 | $26,621 | $2,524,500 | $1,224,000 | $1,300,500 |
| 2021 | $10,777 | $1,024,161 | $581,912 | $442,249 |
| 2020 | $10,671 | $1,013,661 | $575,946 | $437,715 |
| 2019 | $10,461 | $993,786 | $564,653 | $429,133 |
| 2018 | $10,297 | $974,301 | $553,582 | $420,719 |
| 2017 | $10,119 | $955,198 | $542,728 | $412,470 |
| 2016 | $9,945 | $936,470 | $532,087 | $404,383 |
| 2014 | $9,244 | $904,336 | $513,829 | $390,507 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Nancy Kogevinas
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
(805) 450-6233
4 in this area
197 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Kathy Marvin
Coldwell Banker Realty
K
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Kathleen Marvin
Sotheby's International Realty
(805) 969-4755
16 Total Sales
Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 20-2288
APN: 001-150-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.