7477 E Highway 26 Stockton, CA 95215
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $632,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,133
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7477 E Highway 26, Stockton, CA 95215 and is currently estimated at $498,312, approximately $439 per square foot. 7477 E Highway 26 is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Waverly Elementary School and Linden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2003
Sold by
Villasenor Salvador A and Villasenor Guadalupe S
Bought by
Villasenor Salvador A and Villasenor Guadalupe S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villasenor Salvador A | -- | -- | |
| Villasenor Salvador A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,084 | $270,043 | $121,935 | $148,108 |
| 2024 | $2,994 | $264,749 | $119,545 | $145,204 |
| 2023 | $2,955 | $259,558 | $117,201 | $142,357 |
| 2022 | $2,957 | $254,469 | $114,903 | $139,566 |
| 2021 | $2,923 | $249,480 | $112,650 | $136,830 |
| 2020 | $2,923 | $246,922 | $111,495 | $135,427 |
| 2019 | $2,880 | $242,081 | $109,309 | $132,772 |
| 2018 | $2,601 | $237,335 | $107,166 | $130,169 |
| 2017 | $2,513 | $232,682 | $105,065 | $127,617 |
| 2016 | $2,475 | $228,120 | $103,005 | $125,115 |
| 2014 | $2,420 | $220,293 | $99,471 | $120,822 |
Source: Public Records
Map