748 Broadmoor Dr Jackson, MS 39206
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $87,000 - $144,631
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,395
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 748 Broadmoor Dr, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $107,658, approximately $77 per square foot. 748 Broadmoor Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Joel E. Smilow Collegiate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2010
Sold by
Mitchell Ann Marie
Bought by
Huff Joey Rand
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2010
Sold by
Huff Lonnie Lee
Bought by
Huff Joey Rand
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2010
Sold by
Huff Chris Marlon
Bought by
Huff Joey Rand
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2010
Sold by
Huff Bobby Jewel
Bought by
Huff Joey Rand
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huff Joey Rand | -- | -- | |
| Huff Joey Rand | -- | -- | |
| Huff Joey Rand | -- | -- | |
| Huff Joey Rand | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,434 | $9,265 | $2,490 | $6,775 |
| 2024 | $1,434 | $8,969 | $2,490 | $6,479 |
| 2023 | $1,434 | $8,969 | $2,490 | $6,479 |
| 2022 | $719 | $3,735 | $3,735 | $0 |
| 2021 | $933 | $4,848 | $3,735 | $1,113 |
| 2020 | $1,460 | $7,631 | $3,735 | $3,896 |
| 2019 | $1,461 | $7,631 | $3,735 | $3,896 |
| 2018 | $1,445 | $7,631 | $3,735 | $3,896 |
| 2017 | $734 | $5,087 | $2,490 | $2,597 |
| 2016 | $734 | $5,087 | $2,490 | $2,597 |
| 2015 | $754 | $5,453 | $2,490 | $2,963 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,453 | $2,490 | $2,963 |
Source: Public Records
Map