749 Margo Dr Simi Valley, CA 93065
West Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $788,017 - $873,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 749 Margo Dr, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $841,754, approximately $445 per square foot. 749 Margo Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Madera Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Sold by
Finn Kathleen T
Bought by
Finn Kathleen T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2015
Sold by
Finn Kathleen T and Finn Thomas J
Bought by
Finn Kathleen T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1996
Sold by
Finn Thomas W and Finn Sally J
Bought by
Finn Thomas Wayne and Finn Sally Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finn Kathleen T | -- | None Available | |
| Finn Kathleen T | -- | None Available | |
| Finn Thomas Wayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,371 | $155,083 | $48,440 | $106,643 |
| 2024 | $2,371 | $152,043 | $47,491 | $104,552 |
| 2023 | $2,225 | $149,062 | $46,560 | $102,502 |
| 2022 | $2,184 | $146,140 | $45,647 | $100,493 |
| 2021 | $2,139 | $143,275 | $44,752 | $98,523 |
| 2020 | $2,075 | $141,808 | $44,294 | $97,514 |
| 2019 | $1,976 | $139,028 | $43,426 | $95,602 |
| 2018 | $1,939 | $136,303 | $42,575 | $93,728 |
| 2017 | $1,881 | $133,632 | $41,741 | $91,891 |
| 2016 | $1,789 | $131,013 | $40,923 | $90,090 |
| 2015 | $1,736 | $129,047 | $40,309 | $88,738 |
| 2014 | $1,693 | $126,520 | $39,520 | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map