749 Wilson Ave Richmond, CA 94805
North & East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $522,880 - $675,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
824
Sq Ft
$692/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 749 Wilson Ave, Richmond, CA 94805 and is currently estimated at $570,470, approximately $692 per square foot. 749 Wilson Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Michelle Obama School, Lovonya DeJean Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2004
Sold by
Guzman Fernando Quiroz and Pineda Ana Cruz
Bought by
Guzman Fernando Quiroz and Pineda Ana Cruz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,600
Outstanding Balance
$107,019
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$463,451
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2001
Sold by
Rosenthal David M
Bought by
Guzman Fernando Quiroz and Pineda Ana Cruz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,979
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2000
Sold by
Phillips Doris B
Bought by
Rosenthal David M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,550
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1995
Sold by
Phillips Doris B
Bought by
Phillips Doris May Bain
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman Fernando Quiroz | -- | Placer Title | |
| Guzman Fernando Quiroz | $231,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Rosenthal David M | $189,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Phillips Doris May Bain | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guzman Fernando Quiroz | $230,600 | |
| Closed | Guzman Fernando Quiroz | $227,979 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosenthal David M | $179,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,339 | $341,526 | $251,127 | $90,399 |
| 2024 | $6,137 | $334,830 | $246,203 | $88,627 |
| 2023 | $6,137 | $328,266 | $241,376 | $86,890 |
| 2022 | $6,012 | $321,831 | $236,644 | $85,187 |
| 2021 | $5,938 | $315,521 | $232,004 | $83,517 |
| 2019 | $5,576 | $306,165 | $225,124 | $81,041 |
| 2018 | $5,377 | $300,162 | $220,710 | $79,452 |
| 2017 | $5,249 | $294,278 | $216,383 | $77,895 |
| 2016 | $5,171 | $288,509 | $212,141 | $76,368 |
| 2015 | $5,137 | $284,176 | $208,955 | $75,221 |
| 2014 | $3,983 | $203,000 | $149,266 | $53,734 |
Source: Public Records
Map