J
Seller's Agent in 2014
James Schutz
HomeSmart Westminster
(303) 858-8100
Estimated Value: $1,088,826 - $1,422,000
*Country living close to town* *A Tinkerers Dream* *Tons of Potential* Older home on 1.1 acre just off South Boulder Rd, between Boulder & Louisville. A little TLC will go a long way to make this your country home. Good Bones! Oversize 2-car heated garage, workshop, plus huge outbuilding for RV storage, toys, and projects. Raised bed garden area. Mature Trees, level grassy lot with 32 (yes, 32) zone sprinkler system. Well & Septic. Chickens not included, but we will throw in the tire swing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HomeSmart Westminster License #40028725 Listed on: 10/25/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Leanne Goff
TrailRidge Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perigo Levi | $630,000 | None Available | |
| Darr Ralph C | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perigo Levi | $85,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2020 05/03/20 | Off Market | $630,000 | -- | -- |
| 12/05/2014 12/05/14 | Sold | $630,000 | +5.0% | $242 / Sq Ft |
| 11/05/2014 11/05/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2014 10/25/14 | For Sale | $600,000 | -- | $230 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,217 | $71,582 | $39,025 | $32,557 |
| 2024 | $7,217 | $71,582 | $39,025 | $32,557 |
| 2023 | $7,106 | $77,666 | $35,544 | $45,808 |
| 2022 | $5,951 | $60,588 | $29,572 | $31,016 |
| 2021 | $5,677 | $62,332 | $30,423 | $31,909 |
| 2020 | $5,223 | $54,841 | $26,241 | $28,600 |
| 2019 | $5,140 | $54,841 | $26,241 | $28,600 |
| 2018 | $4,319 | $45,548 | $20,448 | $25,100 |
| 2017 | $4,195 | $50,354 | $22,606 | $27,748 |
| 2016 | $3,626 | $37,833 | $23,402 | $14,431 |
| 2015 | $3,415 | $34,141 | $17,990 | $16,151 |
| 2014 | $2,374 | $34,141 | $17,990 | $16,151 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
James Schutz
HomeSmart Westminster
(303) 858-8100
L
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Leanne Goff
TrailRidge Realty
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE749877
APN: 1577013-00-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.