7494 Grazing Ln Riverside, CA 92507
Highgrove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $780,822 - $910,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,127
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7494 Grazing Ln, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $868,956, approximately $277 per square foot. 7494 Grazing Ln is a home with nearby schools including Highgrove Elementary School, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2021
Sold by
Liu Guangguo and Liu Yanghong
Bought by
Solid Properties Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2021
Sold by
Gao Yuying
Bought by
Liu Guangguo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2021
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Liu Guangguo and Liu Yanghong
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$479,654
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solid Properties Inc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Liu Guangguo | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Liu Guangguo | $685,500 | First Amer Ttl Co Homebuilde |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Liu Guangguo | $479,654 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,237 | $727,161 | $132,651 | $594,510 |
| 2023 | $12,237 | $698,925 | $127,500 | $571,425 |
| 2022 | $5,600 | $129,002 | $129,002 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,492 | $126,473 | $126,473 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,568 | $125,177 | $125,177 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map