NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $343,000 - $408,000

6 Beds
2 Baths
2,458 Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 30, 2017

Last sale price $197,000 $80 Per Sq Ft

Est. 94% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,693 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2017

This 2-family would be ideal for owner occupied. The first floor remodeled 3-bed/2bath unit has a massive master suite addition with a glamour bath as well as refinished hardwood floors, custom closets and a very functional eat-in kitchen. In the past year the 2-bed upper unit has new w/w carpeting, stainless appliances and granite counters in the kitchen and bath. Mechanically and structurally sound, large dry basement is partially finished, has a 1/2 bath and holds great potential for additional living space. There is nice landscaping, an extra large concrete driveway including a convenient carport, fenced yard and a 2-car garage with opener.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mike Maywalt

Listing by Maywalt Realty Group License #37MA1173652 Listed on: 03/31/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Samantha Muscato

Listing by Iconic Real Estate License #40MU1035794

Iconic Real Estate

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,456

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 7,208 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x144
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

• Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • 2,458 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 14
  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-079-120-0006-014-000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,456

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

7,208 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Other, See Remarks
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Eggert to Argyle between Lebrun and Main. This property backs up to Lebrun.
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Jetted Tub, Natural Woodwork
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.1655
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame, Stucco, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fully Fenced, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Carport, Garage, Two or More Spaces, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Amherst

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-079-120-0006-014-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X144
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7208.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: Residential 2 Unit

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5456.0
  • Tax Lot: 14

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Windermere Blvd

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 31, 2017
Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
List Price
$174,900
Sold Price
$197,000
Premium/Discount to List
$22,100
12.64%
Current Estimated Value
$382,037

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$185,037
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.75%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2014
Sold by
Debellis Michael
Bought by
Banas Paul A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2008
Sold by
Yantomasi Dominic and Yantomasi Debra Ann
Bought by
Debellis Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
5.57%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith Justih R $195,700 None Available
Banas Paul A $140,000 None Available
Debellis Michael $135,000 First Amer Title Ins Co Ny
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Banas Paul A $98,000
Previous Owner Debellis Michael $108,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/30/2017 06/30/17 Sold $197,000 +12.6% $80 / Sq Ft
04/03/2017 04/03/17 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2017 03/31/17 For Sale $174,900 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,865 $340,000 $39,000 $301,000
2024 $7,865 $340,000 $39,000 $301,000
2023 $8,246 $197,000 $29,000 $168,000
2022 $7,192 $197,000 $29,000 $168,000
2021 $7,185 $197,000 $29,000 $168,000
2020 $7,030 $197,000 $29,000 $168,000
2019 $6,827 $197,000 $29,000 $168,000
2018 $6,683 $197,000 $29,000 $168,000
2017 $2,103 $197,000 $29,000 $168,000
2016 $5,456 $135,000 $16,400 $118,600
2015 -- $135,000 $16,400 $118,600
2014 -- $135,000 $16,400 $118,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1034975

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-079-120-0006-014-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.