75 Boathouse Rd Pingree Grove, IL 60140
Estimated Value: $311,513 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,657
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Boathouse Rd, Pingree Grove, IL 60140 and is currently estimated at $329,128, approximately $198 per square foot. 75 Boathouse Rd is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Hampshire Middle School, Hampshire High School, and Cambridge Lakes Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2017
Sold by
Dowiat Kirby J and Johnson Terra J
Bought by
Wywrot Kamil
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,600
Outstanding Balance
$120,818
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$208,310
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2010
Sold by
Drh Cambridge Homes Inc
Bought by
Dowiat Kirby J and Johnson Terra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,514
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wywrot Kamil | $184,000 | First American Title | |
| Dowiat Kirby J | $170,000 | Fatic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wywrot Kamil | $145,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Dowiat Kirby J | $167,514 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,069 | $82,927 | $20,937 | $61,990 |
| 2023 | $5,893 | $74,993 | $18,934 | $56,059 |
| 2022 | $5,750 | $69,143 | $17,457 | $51,686 |
| 2021 | $5,597 | $65,033 | $16,419 | $48,614 |
| 2020 | $5,496 | $63,373 | $16,000 | $47,373 |
| 2019 | $5,372 | $60,825 | $15,357 | $45,468 |
| 2018 | $5,495 | $60,529 | $14,413 | $46,116 |
| 2017 | $4,649 | $48,579 | $13,725 | $34,854 |
| 2016 | $4,627 | $46,248 | $13,066 | $33,182 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,679 | $12,340 | $31,339 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,532 | $12,193 | $31,339 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,330 | $12,417 | $31,913 |
Source: Public Records
Map