75 E Main St Le Roy, NY 14482
Estimated Value: $210,864 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 E Main St, Le Roy, NY 14482 and is currently estimated at $243,216, approximately $118 per square foot. 75 E Main St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Wolcott Street School, Le Roy Junior/Senior High School, and Holy Family School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2015
Sold by
Weaver Peter J
Bought by
Tresco Michael P and Tresco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tresco Michael P | $147,000 | Gary Kanellis |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,130 | $172,000 | $13,400 | $158,600 |
| 2024 | $6,158 | $172,000 | $13,400 | $158,600 |
| 2023 | $6,151 | $127,000 | $13,400 | $113,600 |
| 2022 | $6,162 | $127,000 | $13,400 | $113,600 |
| 2021 | $6,221 | $127,000 | $13,400 | $113,600 |
| 2020 | $6,163 | $127,000 | $13,400 | $113,600 |
| 2019 | $6,035 | $127,000 | $13,400 | $113,600 |
| 2018 | $6,035 | $127,000 | $13,400 | $113,600 |
| 2017 | $6,131 | $127,000 | $13,400 | $113,600 |
| 2016 | $6,059 | $127,000 | $13,400 | $113,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $127,000 | $13,400 | $113,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $127,000 | $13,400 | $113,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map