75 Ojibwa Cir Buffalo, NY 14202
Waterfront NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,000 - $485,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,221
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Ojibwa Cir, Buffalo, NY 14202 and is currently estimated at $417,639, approximately $342 per square foot. 75 Ojibwa Cir is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Enterprise Charter School, Reach Academy Charter School, and Buffalo Academy of Science Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2025
Sold by
Irem Solutions Inc
Bought by
Wyszynski Michael and Wyszynski Mary Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2023
Sold by
Bush Linda L
Bought by
Irem Solutions Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2021
Sold by
Pasquarella Matthew J
Bought by
Bush Linda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2018
Sold by
Pasquarella Matthew J and Last Will And Testament Of Susan M Costa
Bought by
Pasquarella Matthew J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2009
Sold by
Hull Gary
Bought by
Costanza Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2008
Sold by
Lipsey Judith
Bought by
Hull Gary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1996
Sold by
Bowen Joseph and Bowen Helen K
Bought by
Starrett Susan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|