75 Upper Alcatraz Place Mill Valley, CA 94941
Blithedale Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,233,000 - $3,009,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,421
Sq Ft
$1,104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Upper Alcatraz Place, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $2,671,685, approximately $1,103 per square foot. 75 Upper Alcatraz Place is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2010
Sold by
Veen Jane Reed
Bought by
Veen Jane Reed
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2004
Sold by
Veen Jane Reed
Bought by
Veen Jane Reed
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2002
Sold by
Veen William L
Bought by
Veen Jane Reed
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veen Jane Reed | -- | None Available | |
| Veen Jane Reed | -- | None Available | |
| Veen Jane Reed | -- | -- | |
| Veen Jane Reed | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,204 | $692,991 | $248,566 | $444,425 |
| 2024 | $10,252 | $679,406 | $243,693 | $435,713 |
| 2023 | $10,220 | $666,084 | $238,915 | $427,169 |
| 2022 | $9,826 | $653,027 | $234,231 | $418,796 |
| 2021 | $10,751 | $640,224 | $229,639 | $410,585 |
| 2020 | $10,436 | $633,662 | $227,285 | $406,377 |
| 2019 | $9,167 | $621,241 | $222,830 | $398,411 |
| 2018 | $9,513 | $609,060 | $218,461 | $390,599 |
| 2017 | $8,822 | $597,122 | $214,179 | $382,943 |
| 2016 | $8,481 | $585,414 | $209,979 | $375,435 |
| 2015 | $8,145 | $576,622 | $206,826 | $369,796 |
| 2014 | $7,717 | $565,329 | $202,775 | $362,554 |
Source: Public Records
Map