8 Eldridge Ave Mill Valley, CA 94941
Blithedale Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,868,422 - $2,121,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,814
Sq Ft
$1,111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Eldridge Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $2,015,106, approximately $1,110 per square foot. 8 Eldridge Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Smolen Katrina D and Smolen Katrina Deborah
Bought by
Smolen Katrina Deborah and Eldridge Grade Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2017
Sold by
Smolen Katrina D
Bought by
Smolen Katrina D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Smolen Kathryn J
Bought by
Smolen Dudley R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smolen Katrina Deborah | -- | None Available | |
| Smolen Katrina D | -- | None Available | |
| Smolen Dudley R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,354 | $267,340 | $75,388 | $191,952 |
| 2024 | $7,996 | $262,099 | $73,910 | $188,189 |
| 2023 | $7,239 | $256,960 | $72,461 | $184,499 |
| 2022 | $6,583 | $251,923 | $71,041 | $180,882 |
| 2021 | $7,113 | $246,984 | $69,648 | $177,336 |
| 2020 | $7,087 | $244,421 | $68,921 | $175,500 |
| 2019 | $6,005 | $239,628 | $67,569 | $172,059 |
| 2018 | $4,828 | $234,930 | $66,245 | $168,685 |
| 2017 | $5,948 | $230,325 | $64,946 | $165,379 |
| 2016 | $5,575 | $225,809 | $63,673 | $162,136 |
| 2015 | $5,085 | $222,417 | $62,716 | $159,701 |
| 2014 | $4,463 | $218,061 | $61,488 | $156,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map