Seller's Agent in 2026
Jonathan Darin
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(708) 473-5241
1 in this area
470 Total Sales
Check out this brick 2-unit located on a tucked-away, quiet street. Each unit offers 2 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, a kitchen, and a living room. The property includes a full unfinished basement with a laundry area, a detached 2-car garage, and a fenced backyard. Conveniently close to public transportation, minutes from Jackson Park, and near all the amenities the City of Chicago has to offer. Property is being sold as-is.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group License #475138794 Listed on: 12/03/2025
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | Sold | $250,000 | -2.0% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/03/2025 12/03/25 | For Sale | $255,000 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,676 | $16,001 | $4,438 | $11,563 |
| 2024 | $2,676 | $16,001 | $4,438 | $11,563 |
| 2023 | $2,587 | $16,001 | $4,438 | $11,563 |
| 2022 | $2,587 | $16,001 | $4,438 | $11,563 |
| 2021 | $2,548 | $15,999 | $4,437 | $11,562 |
| 2020 | $2,175 | $12,865 | $4,437 | $8,428 |
| 2019 | $2,248 | $14,620 | $4,437 | $10,183 |
| 2018 | $2,209 | $14,620 | $4,437 | $10,183 |
| 2017 | $3,063 | $17,604 | $3,905 | $13,699 |
| 2016 | $3,026 | $17,604 | $3,905 | $13,699 |
| 2015 | $2,745 | $17,604 | $3,905 | $13,699 |
| 2014 | $2,533 | $16,221 | $3,195 | $13,026 |
| 2013 | $2,472 | $16,221 | $3,195 | $13,026 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jonathan Darin
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(708) 473-5241
1 in this area
470 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Miguel Amesquita
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(708) 301-4700
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Caprice Jackson
Epique Realty Inc
(888) 893-3537
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12526799
APN: 20224180420000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.