750 Everett Dr Danville, CA 94526
Estimated Value: $1,775,000 - $2,003,228
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$878/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 750 Everett Dr, Danville, CA 94526 and is currently estimated at $1,909,807, approximately $877 per square foot. 750 Everett Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Baldwin Elementary School, Charlotte Wood Middle School, and San Ramon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2025
Sold by
Aiken Patrick D and Clifford Alisa
Bought by
Aiken-Clifford Family Trust and Aiken
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2015
Sold by
Sauder David D
Bought by
Aiken Patrick D and Clifford Alisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$807,500
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1996
Sold by
Sauder Frederick W and Jeune Le
Bought by
Sauder Frederick W and Sauder Lejeune B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aiken-Clifford Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Aiken Patrick D | $950,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Sauder Frederick W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aiken Patrick D | $807,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,337 | $1,124,602 | $828,655 | $295,947 |
| 2024 | $12,749 | $1,102,552 | $812,407 | $290,145 |
| 2023 | $12,749 | $1,080,934 | $796,478 | $284,456 |
| 2022 | $12,655 | $1,059,740 | $780,861 | $278,879 |
| 2021 | $12,384 | $1,038,961 | $765,550 | $273,411 |
| 2019 | $12,129 | $1,008,147 | $742,845 | $265,302 |
| 2018 | $11,681 | $988,380 | $728,280 | $260,100 |
| 2017 | $11,258 | $969,000 | $714,000 | $255,000 |
| 2016 | $11,121 | $950,000 | $700,000 | $250,000 |
| 2015 | $1,804 | $109,581 | $29,030 | $80,551 |
| 2014 | $1,758 | $107,436 | $28,462 | $78,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map