750 Longview Ave Akron, OH 44307
Sherbondy Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $78,125 - $106,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 750 Longview Ave, Akron, OH 44307 and is currently estimated at $90,031, approximately $52 per square foot. 750 Longview Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Emmanuel Christian Academy and St. Bernard-St. Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2022
Sold by
Law Anthony R
Bought by
Johnson Beverly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2022
Sold by
Law Anthony R
Bought by
Johnson Beverly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2007
Sold by
Law Anthony R and Law Patricia A
Bought by
Marks Edward and Marks Dorothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2000
Sold by
Law Leonard E and Law Dorothy M
Bought by
Law Anthony R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Beverly A | $4,000 | Muse E Spencer | |
| Johnson Beverly A | $4,000 | Muse E Spencer | |
| Marks Edward | $50,000 | Attorney | |
| Law Anthony R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marks Edward | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,563 | $15,365 | $3,157 | $12,208 |
| 2024 | $1,103 | $15,365 | $3,157 | $12,208 |
| 2023 | $1,563 | $15,365 | $3,157 | $12,208 |
| 2022 | $837 | $9,604 | $1,974 | $7,630 |
| 2021 | $838 | $9,604 | $1,974 | $7,630 |
| 2020 | $928 | $9,600 | $1,970 | $7,630 |
| 2019 | $1,418 | $15,480 | $2,900 | $12,580 |
| 2018 | $1,403 | $15,480 | $2,900 | $12,580 |
| 2017 | $1,952 | $15,480 | $2,900 | $12,580 |
| 2016 | $1,397 | $15,820 | $2,900 | $12,920 |
| 2015 | $1,952 | $15,820 | $2,900 | $12,920 |
| 2014 | $1,386 | $15,820 | $2,900 | $12,920 |
| 2013 | $1,428 | $16,750 | $2,900 | $13,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map