742 Longview Ave Akron, OH 44307
Sherbondy Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $69,000 - $76,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,048
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 742 Longview Ave, Akron, OH 44307 and is currently estimated at $72,768, approximately $69 per square foot. 742 Longview Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Emmanuel Christian Academy and St. Bernard-St. Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2010
Sold by
Williams Edward B and Motley Williams Theresa
Bought by
Woodard Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2007
Sold by
Brunson Mary V and Brunson Paul
Bought by
Williams Edward B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodard Deborah | $7,000 | Attorney | |
| Williams Edward B | $46,100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,416 | $14,932 | $3,623 | $11,309 |
| 2024 | $926 | $14,932 | $3,623 | $11,309 |
| 2023 | $1,416 | $14,932 | $3,623 | $11,309 |
| 2022 | $807 | $9,923 | $2,265 | $7,658 |
| 2021 | $808 | $9,923 | $2,265 | $7,658 |
| 2020 | $798 | $9,930 | $2,270 | $7,660 |
| 2019 | $988 | $11,700 | $3,590 | $8,110 |
| 2018 | $976 | $11,700 | $3,590 | $8,110 |
| 2017 | $1,002 | $11,700 | $3,590 | $8,110 |
| 2016 | $1,003 | $11,880 | $3,590 | $8,290 |
| 2015 | $1,002 | $11,880 | $3,590 | $8,290 |
| 2014 | $942 | $11,880 | $3,590 | $8,290 |
| 2013 | $963 | $11,680 | $2,830 | $8,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map