693 Fultz St Akron, OH 44307
Sherbondy Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $46,000 - $161,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 693 Fultz St, Akron, OH 44307 and is currently estimated at $93,667, approximately $89 per square foot. 693 Fultz St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including St. Bernard-St. Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2013
Sold by
Snj Homes Llc
Bought by
Huggins Dennis and Boggs Angela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2012
Sold by
Brescia Roberta and Brescia Deborah L
Bought by
Snj Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2007
Sold by
Brescia Robert A
Bought by
Shreve Aron Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2000
Sold by
Altegra Credit Company
Bought by
Brescia Robert A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2000
Sold by
Prew Douglas S
Bought by
Altegra Credit Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huggins Dennis | $4,500 | None Available | |
| Snj Homes Llc | $4,000 | Quest Title | |
| Shreve Aron Michael | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Brescia Robert A | $25,000 | -- | |
| Altegra Credit Company | $20,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shreve Aron Michael | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,144 | $5,670 | $5,670 | -- |
| 2024 | $677 | $5,670 | $5,670 | $35 |
| 2023 | $5,144 | $5,705 | $5,670 | $35 |
| 2022 | $472 | $3,584 | $3,542 | $42 |
| 2021 | $472 | $3,584 | $3,542 | $42 |
| 2020 | $469 | $3,580 | $3,540 | $40 |
| 2019 | $1,459 | $4,890 | $4,850 | $40 |
| 2018 | $579 | $4,890 | $4,850 | $40 |
| 2017 | $906 | $6,290 | $4,850 | $1,440 |
| 2016 | $906 | $10,650 | $4,850 | $5,800 |
| 2015 | $906 | $10,650 | $4,850 | $5,800 |
| 2014 | $899 | $10,650 | $4,850 | $5,800 |
| 2013 | $983 | $11,760 | $4,850 | $6,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map