734 Longview Ave Akron, OH 44307
Sherbondy Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $80,000 - $88,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,445
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 734 Longview Ave, Akron, OH 44307 and is currently estimated at $82,850, approximately $57 per square foot. 734 Longview Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $947 | $16,944 | $3,259 | $13,685 |
| 2023 | $994 | $16,944 | $3,259 | $13,685 |
| 2022 | $820 | $11,379 | $2,037 | $9,342 |
| 2021 | $821 | $11,379 | $2,037 | $9,342 |
| 2020 | $809 | $11,380 | $2,040 | $9,340 |
| 2019 | $806 | $10,290 | $2,830 | $7,460 |
| 2018 | $796 | $10,290 | $2,830 | $7,460 |
| 2017 | $819 | $10,290 | $2,830 | $7,460 |
| 2016 | $819 | $10,450 | $2,830 | $7,620 |
| 2015 | $819 | $10,450 | $2,830 | $7,620 |
| 2014 | $813 | $10,450 | $2,830 | $7,620 |
| 2013 | $879 | $11,650 | $2,830 | $8,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map