750 Tamar Dr La Puente, CA 91746
Estimated Value: $724,000 - $755,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,455
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 750 Tamar Dr, La Puente, CA 91746 and is currently estimated at $738,653, approximately $507 per square foot. 750 Tamar Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sunkist Elementary School, Torch Middle School, and Bassett Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2002
Sold by
Ortega Jose Victor
Bought by
Ortega Concepcion A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortega Concepcion A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,141 | $141,891 | $73,993 | $67,898 |
| 2024 | $2,141 | $139,110 | $72,543 | $66,567 |
| 2023 | $2,090 | $136,383 | $71,121 | $65,262 |
| 2022 | $2,035 | $133,710 | $69,727 | $63,983 |
| 2021 | $1,993 | $131,089 | $68,360 | $62,729 |
| 2019 | $1,940 | $127,203 | $66,334 | $60,869 |
| 2018 | $1,832 | $124,710 | $65,034 | $59,676 |
| 2017 | $1,797 | $122,265 | $63,759 | $58,506 |
| 2016 | $1,699 | $119,868 | $62,509 | $57,359 |
| 2015 | $1,668 | $118,069 | $61,571 | $56,498 |
| 2014 | $1,650 | $115,757 | $60,365 | $55,392 |
Source: Public Records
Map