7500 Sutton Ln Dublin, CA 94568
San Ramon Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,109,000 - $1,211,992
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,345
Sq Ft
$870/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7500 Sutton Ln, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,170,248, approximately $870 per square foot. 7500 Sutton Ln is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Murray Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2023
Sold by
Stanton Timothy P and Stanton Susie B
Bought by
Tim And Susie Stanton Living Trust and Stanton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2018
Sold by
Stanton Timothy P and Stanton Susie B
Bought by
Stanton Tim P and Stanton Susie B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$661,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2015
Sold by
Vedar Vergel C and Vedar Corazon R
Bought by
Stanton Timothy P and Stanton Susie B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$623,473
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2007
Sold by
Vedar Vergel C and Vedar Corazon R
Bought by
Vedar Vergel C and Vedar Corazon R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$512,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Ferrer Joseph Ramund S and Ferrer Esther B
Bought by
Vedar Vergel C and Vedar Corazon R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$519,920
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1999
Sold by
Ferrer J Raymund and Ferrer Esther
Bought by
Ferrer J Raymund and Ferrer Esther
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1998
Sold by
Gomes Vicki R
Bought by
Ferrer J Raymond and Ferrer Esther
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tim And Susie Stanton Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stanton Tim P | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Stanton Timothy P | $645,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Vedar Vergel C | $288,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Vedar Vergel C | $650,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Ferrer J Raymund | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ferrer J Raymond | $200,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stanton Tim P | $661,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stanton Timothy P | $623,473 | |
| Previous Owner | Vedar Vergel C | $512,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vedar Vergel C | $519,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferrer J Raymund | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferrer J Raymond | $186,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,607 | $768,167 | $232,550 | $542,617 |
| 2024 | $10,607 | $752,970 | $227,991 | $531,979 |
| 2023 | $10,491 | $745,071 | $223,521 | $521,550 |
| 2022 | $10,359 | $723,461 | $219,138 | $511,323 |
| 2021 | $10,259 | $709,143 | $214,843 | $501,300 |
| 2020 | $9,607 | $708,803 | $212,641 | $496,162 |
| 2019 | $9,576 | $694,910 | $208,473 | $486,437 |
| 2018 | $9,340 | $681,287 | $204,386 | $476,901 |
| 2017 | $9,204 | $667,928 | $200,378 | $467,550 |
| 2016 | $8,402 | $654,835 | $196,450 | $458,385 |
| 2015 | $8,175 | $644,000 | $193,200 | $450,800 |
| 2014 | $7,874 | $605,000 | $181,500 | $423,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map