7512 Sutton Ln Dublin, CA 94568
San Ramon Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $815,000 - $1,037,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$978/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7512 Sutton Ln, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $977,969, approximately $977 per square foot. 7512 Sutton Ln is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Murray Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Dublin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,800 | $292,129 | $169,960 | $129,169 |
| 2024 | $4,800 | $286,265 | $166,628 | $126,637 |
| 2023 | $4,738 | $287,515 | $163,361 | $124,154 |
| 2022 | $4,669 | $274,878 | $160,158 | $121,720 |
| 2021 | $4,608 | $269,351 | $157,018 | $119,333 |
| 2020 | $4,324 | $273,518 | $155,408 | $118,110 |
| 2019 | $4,250 | $268,155 | $152,361 | $115,794 |
| 2018 | $4,124 | $262,898 | $149,374 | $113,524 |
| 2017 | $4,047 | $257,744 | $146,446 | $111,298 |
| 2016 | $3,712 | $252,692 | $143,575 | $109,117 |
| 2015 | $3,591 | $248,897 | $141,419 | $107,478 |
| 2014 | $3,579 | $244,022 | $138,649 | $105,373 |
Source: Public Records
Map