7542 Sutton Ln Dublin, CA 94568
San Ramon Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,037,000 - $1,332,119
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$645/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7542 Sutton Ln, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,196,780, approximately $644 per square foot. 7542 Sutton Ln is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Murray Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2015
Sold by
Elazegui Amelita and Pineda Alvin
Bought by
Elazegui Amelita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,000
Outstanding Balance
$249,633
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$947,147
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2006
Sold by
Elazegui Amelita and Elazegui Emma P
Bought by
Elazegui Amelita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2003
Sold by
Elazegui Amelita P
Bought by
Elazegui Amelita P and Elazegui Emma P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2002
Sold by
Elazegui Emma P
Bought by
Elazegui Amelita P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1998
Sold by
Elazegui Amelita P
Bought by
Elazegui Amelita P and Elazegui Emma P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1998
Sold by
Barakzoy Tareq and Barakzoy Diana
Bought by
Elazagui Amelita P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elazegui Amelita | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Elazegui Amelita | $125,454 | United Title Co San Ramon | |
| Elazegui Amelita P | -- | -- | |
| Elazegui Amelita P | $95,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Elazegui Amelita P | $123,500 | -- | |
| Elazagui Amelita P | $190,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elazegui Amelita | $327,000 | |
| Closed | Elazegui Amelita | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elazegui Amelita P | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elazagui Amelita P | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,511 | $596,296 | $143,372 | $459,924 |
| 2024 | $8,511 | $584,469 | $140,561 | $450,908 |
| 2023 | $8,414 | $572,875 | $137,806 | $442,069 |
| 2022 | $8,305 | $561,507 | $135,104 | $433,403 |
| 2021 | $8,219 | $550,363 | $132,456 | $424,907 |
| 2020 | $7,699 | $551,650 | $131,098 | $420,552 |
| 2019 | $7,653 | $540,835 | $128,528 | $412,307 |
| 2018 | $7,456 | $530,233 | $126,008 | $404,225 |
| 2017 | $7,342 | $519,838 | $123,538 | $396,300 |
| 2016 | $6,709 | $509,648 | $121,116 | $388,532 |
| 2015 | $6,477 | $548,029 | $119,298 | $428,731 |
| 2014 | $6,446 | $489,605 | $116,962 | $372,643 |
Source: Public Records
Map