7503 Eagle Point Dr Delray Beach, FL 33446
Estimated Value: $520,271 - $599,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,639
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7503 Eagle Point Dr, Delray Beach, FL 33446 and is currently estimated at $550,068, approximately $335 per square foot. 7503 Eagle Point Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Orchard View Elementary School, Spanish River Community High School, and Carver Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1998
Sold by
Regatta Homes Inc
Bought by
Fleischman Jrichard and Bulls Sylvia O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,950
Outstanding Balance
$27,504
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$522,564
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleischman Jrichard | $193,700 | -- | |
| Regatta Homes Inc | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Regatta Homes Inc | $20,000 | |
| Open | Regatta Homes Inc | $154,950 | |