NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7508 Eagle Point Dr Delray Beach, FL 33446

Estimated Value: $493,000 - $563,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,859 Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 7, 2021

Last sale price $405,000 $218 Per Sq Ft

Est. 29% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,711 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Gated Community
  • Clubhouse
  • Outdoor Living Area
  • Spanish River Community High School Rated A+
  • Roman Tub
  • Mediterranean Architecture

About This Home

As of October 2021

GREAT OPPORTUNITY - LOW HOA!!! THIS HOUSE HAS 3 BED/3BATH, SCREENED PATIO, NEW CARPET on 2 BEDROOMS. NEW REFRIGERATOR, WASHER AND DRYER. GARAGE FOR 2 CARS. GREAT OPPORTUNITY, FIRST AND ONLY OWNER RESALE, COMFORTABLE HOME WITH COZY MOTHER-IN-LAW UNIT (COULD BE YOUR GUEST HOUSE, YOUR OFFICE, OR WHATEVER YOU DESIRE) WITH WALK-IN-CLOSE, FULL BATHROOM WITH TUB. THE HOUSE IS LOCATED NEXT DOOR TO THE CLUB HOUSE FOR YOUR SHORT WALK AND ENJOYMENT TO POOL, GYM, CLUB HOUSE TABLES/ CHAIRS, AND MORE. THIS DESIRABLE HOME IS READY FOR YOUR PERSONAL TOUCH! SELLER MOTIVATED, BRING YOUR OFFER!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sonia Pozzi PA

Link International Realty PA License #3200465 Listed on: 08/21/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Nechama Lipskar

Beach Properties, Inc. License #3212678

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,210

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 2,509 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a private road
  • South Facing Home
  • Corner Lot
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Property is zoned RTU- 00 UNINCOR

HOA Fees

  • $275 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Mediterranean Architecture
  • Tile Roof
  • Wood Truss/Raft
  • Concrete Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,859 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 004246212500000440

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, cable TV, ground maintenance

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,210

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

2,509 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$275 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: ATLANTIC AVE, WEST OF JOG, ENTRANCE ON SOUTH SIDE OF ATLANTIC AVE, TO GATE
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Architectural Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Bathtub, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Living/Dining Room, Split Bedrooms, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1859.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Other
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, < 1/4 Acre
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile, Wood Trusses

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Closet
  • Security: Gated Community
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 275.0
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Street Lights
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Sidewalks
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions, Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 004246212500000440
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.06
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: RTU- 00 UNINCOR

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3210.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 21, 2021
Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
List Price
$440,000
Sold Price
$405,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-7.95%
Current Estimated Value
$524,072

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$119,072
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.78%
Original Mortgage
$369,000
Outstanding Balance
$333,559
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,513

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 1997
Sold by
Regatta Homes Inc
Bought by
Bauer Joseph and Bauer Catherine A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Korf Sholom $405,000 Palmetto Harbor Title Inc
Korf Sholom $405,000 Palmetto Harbor Title
Bauer Joseph $150,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Korf Sholom $369,000
Closed Korf Sholom $369,000
Previous Owner Bauer Joseph $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/07/2021 10/07/21 Sold $405,000 -8.0% $218 / Sq Ft
09/07/2021 09/07/21 Pending -- -- --
08/21/2021 08/21/21 For Sale $440,000 -- $237 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,195 $387,220 -- --
2024 $7,195 $412,621 -- --
2023 $6,789 $375,110 $113,830 $291,470
2022 $6,171 $341,009 $0 $0
2021 $5,391 $287,079 $93,075 $194,004
2020 $3,209 $213,616 $0 $0
2019 $3,164 $208,813 $0 $0
2018 $3,000 $204,920 $0 $0
2017 $2,951 $200,705 $0 $0
2016 $2,953 $196,577 $0 $0
2015 $3,024 $195,211 $0 $0
2014 $3,030 $193,662 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10740080

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 00-42-46-21-25-000-0440

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.